No FSN HD on fios?

Forum for Pittsburgh Penguins-related messages.

Moderators: Three Stars, dagny, pfim, netwolf

No FSN HD on fios?

Postby Azkar on Sat Nov 29, 2008 8:42 pm

It tells me I'm not subscribed to this channel ??

anyone else have fios and FSN HD?

:?: :?:
Azkar
AHL'er
AHL'er
 
Posts: 4,425
Joined: Wed Dec 26, 2007 4:54 pm
Location: PFISEA

Re: No FSN HD on fios?

Postby tph7856 on Sat Nov 29, 2008 8:53 pm

consolidated doesn't have FSN HD either. Its crappy.
tph7856
Junior 'A'
Junior 'A'
 
Posts: 150
Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2008 10:08 pm

Re: No FSN HD on fios?

Postby Azkar on Sat Nov 29, 2008 8:56 pm

Its there, it just says I'm not subscribed, I didnt realize you needed a premium package for it, or do you?
Azkar
AHL'er
AHL'er
 
Posts: 4,425
Joined: Wed Dec 26, 2007 4:54 pm
Location: PFISEA

Re: No FSN HD on fios?

Postby lowedog on Sat Nov 29, 2008 9:24 pm

I signed up for FIOS yesterday because they said they now had FSNHD.... I may have to reconsider before installation.
lowedog
Junior 'A'
Junior 'A'
 
Posts: 420
Joined: Thu Jan 25, 2007 6:23 pm

Re: No FSN HD on fios?

Postby Azkar on Sat Nov 29, 2008 10:06 pm

The channel is there, it just says I'm not subscribed to it.
Azkar
AHL'er
AHL'er
 
Posts: 4,425
Joined: Wed Dec 26, 2007 4:54 pm
Location: PFISEA

Re: No FSN HD on fios?

Postby Daniel on Sat Nov 29, 2008 10:50 pm

Azkar wrote:Its there, it just says I'm not subscribed, I didnt realize you needed a premium package for it, or do you?


You probably don't have the Extreme HD package.
Daniel
ECHL'er
ECHL'er
 
Posts: 2,112
Joined: Sat Jan 28, 2006 4:10 pm
Location: Dallas


Return to Pittsburgh Penguins

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: DesertPenguin, indian, mikey287, Nuge, Rocco, Staggy, Tanger58 and 29 guests


e-mail